Warning: Undefined array key "background_color" in /home/blockeditorial/public_html/wp-content/plugins/elementor/includes/conditions.php on line 87

Warning: Undefined array key "background_color" in /home/blockeditorial/public_html/wp-content/plugins/elementor/includes/conditions.php on line 87
Verified Profile
BlockEditorial, Banner

Michael Peres

Founder of Hexa PR Wire, Block Editorial

Michael Peres, also known as Mikey Peres, is a serial entrepreneur, software engineer, journalist, and author. He’s best known for founding various tech, media, and news startups. Peres holds degrees in computer science, mathematics, and Jewish studies, and is currently pursuing a degree in bio-medical engineering.
BlockEditorial, Banner
Also Known As

Mikey Peres, Mike Peres, Michael Isaac Peres

Location Born

Current Residence

Education

Yeshiva University – BA

About

Member of:

Verified Profile
Her Forward Verified Profile is a selective and vetted
profile for industry leaders on Her Forward. It allows
showcasing of notable information, announcements,
features, and other relevant details. Learn more here.
Leadership Network
The Her Forward Leadership Council is a private, vetted
community for entrepreneurs, founders, and leaders in
tech, finance, health, fashion, science, and investments.
Learn more here.

Michael Peres, also known as Mikey Peres, is a serial entrepreneur, software engineer, journalist, and author. He’s best known for founding various tech, media, and news startups. Peres holds degrees in computer science, mathematics, and Jewish studies, and is currently pursuing a degree in bio-medical engineering.

Michael Peres is verified by MuckRack's editorial team (learn more)

Organizations Founded

Block Editorial

Founder: Michael Peres

Block Editorial, founded by Michael Peres, is a reliable source for objective news on cryptocurrency, NFTs, and blockchain. The recent surge in NFT popularity, increased digital asset investment, and blockchain advancements across different sectors mark significant industry developments. Stay updated with Block Editorial for unbiased, accurate reporting on these trends and more.

Learn more on CrunchBase

Official Announcements

question_mark_tooltip.png

Published by Hexa PR Wire's editorial team. Learn more at hexaprwire.com.

JetEngine is not active or the required class is not available.

Press Coverage

In Block Editorial

JetEngine is not active or the required class is not available.

Words By Michael Peres

JetEngine is not active or the required class is not available.

Share This Profile
Facebook
Twitter
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Telegram

Knowledge Graph data is essential for
enhancing your online footprint,
improving Google Knowledge Panels,
and signaling to Google that the
person or organization on this page
is notable.

Schema markup for this entity

				
					{
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@type": "Person",
    "name": "Michael Peres",
    "image": "https://blockeditorial.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/BlockEditorial-Banner.webp",
    "birthPlace": {
        "@type": "Place",
        "name": "Montreal, Quebec",
        "sameAs": ""
    },
    "homeLocation": {
        "@type": "Place",
        "name": "Miami Beach, Florida",
        "sameAs": ""
    },
    "description": "<p>Michael Peres, also known as Mikey Peres, is a serial entrepreneur, software engineer, journalist, and author. Heu2019s best known for founding various tech, media, and news startups. Peres holds degrees in computer science, mathematics, and Jewish studies, and is currently pursuing a degree in bio-medical engineering.</p>n",
    "gender": "female",
    "alumniOf": [
        {
            "@type": "EducationalOrganization",
            "name": "Yeshiva University",
            "sameAs": ""
        }
    ],
    "sameAs": [
        "https://facebook.com/mikeyperes",
        "https://twitter.com/mikeyperes",
        "https://instagram.com/mikeyperes",
        "https://linkedin.com/in/michaelperes",
        "https://tiktok.com/@mikeyperes",
        "https://muckrack.com/mikeyperes",
        "https://soundcloud.com/mikeyperes",
        "https://www.amazon.com/stores/author/B09P6RGTLR/about?ingress=0&amp;visitId=1ed6f26e-26e1-499a-b351-3eee6f9faa64&amp;ref_=ap_rdr",
        "https://www.audible.com/author/Michael-Peres/B09P6RGTLR",
        "https://www.crunchbase.com/person/michael-peres"
    ]
}
				
			
her_forward_leadership_council_v2_red.png

⚠︎ The Her Forward Leadership Council is an invitation-only network of industry professionals who share their insights with our audience.

Do I Qualify?

⚠︎ A Her Forward Verified Profile offers a selective and thoroughly vetted listing for industry leaders on Her Forward.

Do I Qualify?